2018. November |
|
18-Feb. 24.
(Su.) |
Silvanus winter training series
|
Budapest-Csillebérc KFKI sporttelep |
SAS |
2019. January |
|
13.
(Su.) |
Ski-O training race
|
Budapest, KFKI Sport Camp |
SAS |
|
19.
(Sa.) |
Indoor Student Championship of Budapest
|
Budapest, Gazdagrét- |
BTFSz, SPA |
|
20.
(Su.) |
Henrik Ripszám Memorial
|
Budapest, Hűvösvölgy |
BTFSz, SAS |
|
26.
(Sa.) |
Coaches' conference
|
Budapest, University of PE |
MTFSZ |
|
27.
(Su.) |
Event organisers' seminar
|
Budapest |
MTFSZ |
|
27.
(Su.) |
Újév Köszöntő Kupa
|
- |
DCS |
|
27.
(Su.) |
Joint Training in Veszprém County
|
Szentkirályszabadja |
VmTFSz |
2019. February |
|
9-10.
(Sa.) |
Vas megyei versenybírói alapképzés
|
- |
VasMTFSZ |
|
17.
(Su.) |
Sprint and Middle distance Ski-O National Championships
Canceled |
Mátraszentimre |
HSE |
|
17. (Su.) 10:30,
Sprint National Championship
|
|
17. (Su.) 13:30,
Middle distance National Championship
|
|
23-24.
(Sa.) |
II. Gyulai Várfürdő Cup
|
Gyula |
MCB |
|
23. (Sa.) 12:00,
Race 1
|
|
24. (Su.) 10:00,
Race 2
|
|
24. (Su.) 14:00,
Race 3
|
|
23-26.
(Sa.) |
National Team youth&junior training camp
|
- |
ASK |
|
23-24.
(Sa.) |
Ski-O Hungarian Sprint and Long Distance Championship, Austria Cup
Canceled |
Kleinzell-Ebenwaldhöhe |
BTFSz |
|
23. (Sa.) 12:00,
Sprint
|
|
23. (Sa.) 15:00,
Relay
|
|
24. (Su.) 10:00,
Long
|
|
27.
(We.) |
Újhegy Cup
|
Budapest 10th district (Újhegy) |
SAS |
2019. March |
|
2-3.
(Sa.) |
Spring Juniper Open
|
Izsák |
HSE, KAL |
|
2. (Sa.) 11:00,
Day 1
|
|
3. (Su.) 10:00,
Day 2
|
|
6.
(We.) |
Margaret Island Afternoon Race
|
Budapest, Margaret Island |
HSP |
|
9-10.
(Sa.) |
VI. Hagymatikum Cup
|
Makó |
CsTFSz, MCB |
|
9. (Sa.) 10:00,
1st etap
|
|
10. (Su.) 10:00,
Race 2
|
|
10. (Su.) 14:00,
Race 3
|
|
9.
(Sa.) |
Vizsla Cup 1
|
- |
VSE |
|
9. (Sa.) 10:00,
Vizsla Cup 1
|
|
9.
(Sa.) |
Honvéd Cross
|
- |
VHS |
|
10.
(Su.) |
Silvanus Sunday 1
|
Kőbánya Városközpont |
SAS |
|
10.
(Su.) |
Zala Spring Cup
|
Zalaegerszeg |
ZTC, KTT |
|
10. (Su.) 10:00,
Zala Spring Cup
|
|
13.
(We.) |
Kertváros Cup
|
Budapest, Kőbánya-Kertváros |
SAS |
|
15-17.
(Fr.) |
56th Spring Spartacus Cup
|
Szár, Vértes |
SPA |
|
15. (Fr.) 12:00,
1. day
|
|
16. (Sa.) 10:00,
2. day
|
|
17. (Su.) 10:00,
3. day
|
|
20.
(We.) |
3Sz/4
|
Hármashatár-hill |
TTE |
|
20. (We.) 10:00,
3Sz/4
|
|
23-24.
(Sa.) |
Őrség Cup
|
Kercaszomor, Haricsa-fount |
ASK |
|
24. (Su.) 10:00,
Őrség Cup middle distance
|
|
23. (Sa.) 10:00,
Őrség Cup long distance
|
|
23.
(Sa.) |
Eger kupa 1. forduló, Heves megyei Hosszútávú
|
- |
ESP |
|
23. (Sa.) 10:00,
Eger kupa 1. forduló, Heves megyei Hosszútávú
|
|
24.
(Su.) |
Igaz Béla emlékverseny
|
- |
PVS |
|
24. (Su.) 10:00,
Igaz Béla emlékverseny
|
|
24.
(Su.) |
Silvanus sunday racing 2.
|
Népliget-dél |
SAS |
|
24.
(Su.) |
Komárom-Esztergom Megyei Tájfutó Kupa 1. forduló
|
Kőhányás |
GTC |
|
24. (Su.) 10:00,
Komárom-Esztergom Megyei Tájfutó Kupa 1. forduló
|
|
27.
(We.) |
3SZ/5
|
Budapest, Rege park |
MOM |
|
30-31.
(Sa.) |
Postás Cup
|
Pilismarót |
PSE |
|
30. (Sa.) 10:00,
1. day
|
|
31. (Su.) 10:00,
2. day
|
2019. April |
|
3.
(We.) |
Promontor Cup
|
Budafok |
BEA |
|
3. (We.) 15:00,
Promontor Cup
|
|
5.
(Fr.) |
Student Championship of Fejér County
|
Sárpelente forest |
FmTFSZ |
|
5. (Fr.) 16:00,
Student Championship of Fejér County
|
|
6-7.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian University Championship
|
Tolna megye |
KAL, PAK |
|
6. (Sa.) 11:00,
Individual
|
|
7. (Su.) 11:00,
Sprint relay
|
|
6.
(Sa.) |
Csongrád Megyei Diákolimpia
|
- |
CsTFSz, SZV |
|
6. (Sa.) 10:00,
Csongrád Megyei Diákolimpia
|
|
6-7.
(Sa.) |
Balaton MTBO, Hungarian Cup, Austria Cup, WRE
|
Balatonszőlős football field |
OSC |
|
6. (Sa.) 13:00,
Middle
|
|
7. (Su.) 09:30,
Long
|
|
6.
(Sa.) |
Sz-Sz-B and H-B county Student Championship
|
Forest of Levelek |
NYS |
|
6. (Sa.) 10:00,
Sz-Sz-B and H-B county Student Championship
|
|
6.
(Sa.) |
Vizsla Cup 2
|
- |
VSE |
|
6. (Sa.) 10:00,
Vizsla Cup 2
|
|
6-7.
(Sa.) |
Spring Cup
|
Nyíregyháza |
HBS |
|
6. (Sa.) 10:00,
Spring Cup
|
|
7. (Su.) 10:00,
Spring Cup 2. round
|
|
6.
(Sa.) |
Veszprém County School Champs & 55. Bakony Cup
|
Szentkirályszabadja |
VTC |
|
6. (Sa.) 10:00,
Veszprém County School Ch. & 55. Bakony Cup
|
|
6.
(Sa.) |
Tavasz Kupa, Baranya- Bács-Kiskun- Somogy és Tolna megyei Diákolimpia
|
Lengyel-Annafürdő |
KAL |
|
6. (Sa.) 11:00,
Tavasz K, 4 megye Diákolimpiája
|
|
6.
(Sa.) |
Győr-Moson-Sopron és Vas megyei nyílt diákolimpia
|
Szentgotthárd - Hársas-tó |
VasMTFSZ |
|
6. (Sa.) 10:00,
Győr-Moson-Sopron és Vas megyei diákolimpia
|
|
7.
(Su.) |
NYVSC Cup 1. round
Canceled |
- |
NYS |
|
7.
(Su.) |
Heves-Nógrád-Szolnok megyei Diákolimpia és Középtávú
|
- |
ESP |
|
7. (Su.) 10:00,
H-N-JNSz megyei Diákolimpia
|
|
7. (Su.) 10:00,
H-N-JNSz megyei Középtávú Bajnokság
|
|
7.
(Su.) |
HALADÁS 100 - TÁJFUTÁS 50 - Szombathelyen
|
- |
SZT |
|
7.
(Su.) |
Veszprém&Zala County Long distance championship
|
- |
VmTFSz |
|
7. (Su.) 10:00,
Veszprém&Zala County Long distance championship
|
|
7.
(Su.) |
Budapesti és Pest megyei Diákolimpia és Gödöllő Kupa
|
- |
GKS |
|
7. (Su.) 10:00,
Gödöllő Cup
|
|
10.
(We.) |
Valkony Ferenc memorial 1.
|
Óbuda-belváros |
SAS |
|
10. (We.) 14:00,
Valkony Ferenc memorial 1.
|
|
12.
(Fr.) |
Students' Championship of Békés County
|
Póstelek |
BékésMTFSZ, CSP |
|
12. (Fr.) 10:00,
Students' Championship of Békés County
|
|
13.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian Mass Start Team and Ultra Long Distance Championships
|
Harangod, Téka Tábor |
DCS |
|
13. (Sa.) 10:00,
Masters Long Distance Championship
|
|
13. (Sa.) 11:00,
Mass Start Team Championships
|
|
13. (Sa.) 10:00,
Accompanying event
|
|
14.
(Su.) |
IV. Heliktit Kupa
|
Nyíregyháza |
DCS |
|
14. (Su.) 09:00,
IV. Heliktit Kupa
|
|
14.
(Su.) |
BAZ County School Championships
|
- |
DTC |
|
14. (Su.) 10:00,
BAZ County School Championships
|
|
14.
(Su.) |
Silvanus sunday racing 3.
|
Városmajor |
SAS |
|
17.
(We.) |
3SZ/8
|
- |
KOS |
|
19-21.
(Fr.) |
Mecsek Open
|
- |
PVM |
|
19. (Fr.) 10:00,
1. day
|
|
20. (Sa.) 10:00,
2. day
|
|
21. (Su.) 10:00,
3. day
|
|
22.
(Mo.) |
Easter competition
|
Péterhalom-Sas utca |
SAS |
|
24.
(We.) |
Gladiátor kupa
|
Vérmező |
SPA |
|
24. (We.) 14:00,
Gladiátor kupa
|
|
25.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 1
|
Hajógyári-sziget |
|
|
25. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 1
|
|
26.
(Fr.) |
Nógrád Grand Prix night
|
Hollókő, central parking |
BBB, SDS |
|
26. (Fr.) 10:00,
Nógrád Grand Prix night
|
|
27-28.
(Sa.) |
Nógrád Grand Prix
|
Hollókő, Gomb-hegy |
BBB, SDS |
|
27. (Sa.) 10:00,
Nógrád Grand Prix E1
|
|
27. (Sa.) 15:00,
Nógrád Grand Prix 3x3 relay
|
|
28. (Su.) 10:00,
Nógrád Grand Prix E2
|
|
27.
(Sa.) |
Zala Megyei Diákolimpia classic, Zalaerdő Cup
|
Lenti |
ZTC, KTT |
|
27. (Sa.) 10:00,
Zala M-i Diákolimpia normált. - Zalaerdő Kupa
|
|
27.
(Sa.) |
Zala Megyei Diákolimpia sprint, Lenti Cup
|
Lenti |
ZTC, KTT |
|
27. (Sa.) 14:00,
Zala Megyei Diákolimpia Rövidtáv - Lenti Kupa
|
|
27.
(Sa.) |
Nógrád TrailO
Canceled |
- |
|
|
27-28.
(Sa.) |
Pannon MTBO
|
Balatonalmádi, A Zöld |
VHS |
|
27. (Sa.) 13:00,
Sprint
|
|
27. (Sa.) 16:00,
Sprint relay
|
|
28. (Su.) 10:00,
Long
|
|
28.
(Su.) |
XV. Elektromos Kupa
|
Győr, Marcalváros |
KTT, GYE |
2019. May |
|
1.
(We.) |
Valkony Ferenc memorial 2.
|
József Attila Ltp. |
SAS |
|
1. (We.) 10:00,
Valkony Ferenc memorial 2.
|
|
2.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO series 2
|
Csillebérc, KFKI |
|
|
2. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO series 2
|
|
4.
(Sa.) |
Vizsla Cup 3
|
- |
VSE |
|
4. (Sa.) 10:00,
Vizsla Cup 3
|
|
4.
(Sa.) |
Lily of the valley Cup
|
- |
POE |
|
4. (Sa.) 10:00,
Lily of the valley Cup
|
|
4-5.
(Sa.) |
Slovenj Gradec MTBO, Hungarian Cup
|
Slovenj Gradec |
|
|
4. (Sa.) 12:00,
Middle
|
|
5. (Su.) 10:00,
Long
|
|
5.
(Su.) |
Kisbakter Cup
|
Pirtó, Pirtóhegy (JWOC 2018 Long) |
CsTFSz, SZV |
|
5. (Su.) 10:00,
Kisbakter Cup
|
|
5.
(Su.) |
Szent Gróth Termál Kupa Zala megye rövidtávú bajnoksága
|
event center |
GOC |
|
5. (Su.) 09:00,
1. race
|
|
5. (Su.) 13:00,
2. race
|
|
5.
(Su.) |
Silvanus sunday racing 4.
|
Népliget-nord |
SAS |
|
7.
(Tu.) |
13th Kampusz promotion and training race
|
Budapest-Lágymányos |
BEA |
|
9.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 3
Canceled |
Nagykovácsi |
|
|
9. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 3
|
|
10-12.
(Fr.) |
Bihar Cup
|
surroundings of Nagyvárad |
ADY |
|
11. (Sa.) 10:00,
long distance
|
|
12. (Su.) 10:00,
middle distance
|
|
10.
(Fr.) |
Dél-alföldi Regionális Éjszakai Bajnokság és Szélrózsa Kupa
|
Bodoglár |
CsTFSz, SZV, TTE |
|
10. (Fr.) 21:00,
Dél-alföldi Regionális Éjszakai Bajnokság és Szélrózsa Kupa
|
|
11-12.
(Sa.) |
Tipo Cup
|
Tázlár |
TTE |
|
11. (Sa.) 11:00,
1st day
|
|
12. (Su.) 10:00,
2nd day
|
|
11. (Sa.) 16:00,
2x2 relay
|
|
11.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian TrailO Relay Champiuonship - Tipo Cup PreO
|
Tázlár |
TTE |
|
11. (Sa.) 10:00,
Hungarian TrailO Relay Champiuonship - Tipo Cup PreO
|
|
15.
(We.) |
World Day Cup
|
-- |
SPA |
|
16.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 4
|
Farkas-erdő, Óceánárok str. |
|
|
16. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 4
|
|
18-19.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian School Championships and Bridgestone Cup
|
Tatabánya |
GTC, MSE, TTT |
|
18. (Sa.) 10:00,
Short distance
|
|
18. (Sa.) 15:00,
Relay
|
|
19. (Su.) 10:00,
Long Distance
|
|
18. (Sa.) 10:00,
Bridgestone Cup 1st day
|
|
19. (Su.) 10:00,
Bridgestone Cup 2nd day
|
|
19.
(Su.) |
Silvanus sunday racing 5.
|
HHH-Fenyőgyöngye |
SAS |
|
22.
(We.) |
Kozma László memorial 1.
|
Soroksár-Újtelep |
SAS |
|
23.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 5
|
Budaörs, Budapesti út 99. |
|
|
23. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 5
|
|
24-27.
(Fr.) |
JWOC 3. and 4. selection race and training camp
|
Ausztia |
ASK, MTFSZ |
|
25.
(Sa.) |
Dél-alföldi Regionális Középtávú és Váltó Bajnokság
|
Pirtó - Tájház |
CsTFSz, HOD |
|
25. (Sa.) 10:00,
Middle distance
|
|
25. (Sa.) 14:00,
Relay
|
|
25.
(Sa.) |
Baranya - Somogy megyei Középtávú és Váltó Bajnokság
|
- |
BarMTFSZ, PVS |
|
25. (Sa.) 10:00,
Baranya - Somogy megyei Középtávú Bajnokság
|
|
25.
(Sa.) |
-
|
Újdörögd |
VHS |
|
25. (Sa.) 10:00,
-
|
|
25. (Sa.) 14:00,
Relay
|
|
25. (Sa.) 21:00,
Night race
|
|
25.
(Sa.) |
Silvanus saturday racing 1.
|
Budapest-Csillebérc KFKI sporttelep |
SAS |
|
25.
(Sa.) |
Promotion race in Budapest
|
Budapest, Margharet Island |
BTFSz |
|
26.
(Su.) |
Vizsla Cup 4
|
- |
VSE |
|
26. (Su.) 10:00,
Vizsla Cup 4
|
|
26.
(Su.) |
BAZ County Middle Distance Championships
|
- |
DTC |
|
26. (Su.) 10:00,
BAZ County Middle Distance Championships
|
|
26.
(Su.) |
14. Kész István Emlékverseny
|
Vértesszőlős, Múzeum |
TTT |
|
29.
(We.) |
Tavaszi Vakondok kupa
|
Normafa, Anna-rét |
MOM |
|
30.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 6
Canceled |
Kamaraerdő |
|
|
30. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 6
|
2019. June |
|
1-2.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian Middle Distance and Relay Championships
|
Öskü |
MOM |
|
1. (Sa.) 10:00,
Middle Distance Qualification
|
|
1. (Sa.) 15:00,
Middle Distance Final
|
|
2. (Su.) 10:00,
Hungarian Relay Championships
|
|
5.
(We.) |
Valkony Ferenc memorial 3.
|
Hajógyári sziget észak |
SAS |
|
5. (We.) 15:00,
Valkony Ferenc memorial 3.
|
|
6.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 6
|
Kamaraerdő, Kolozsvári u. |
|
|
6. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 6
|
|
8-10.
(Sa.) |
Homokháti Jonathermál Cup
|
Fischerbócsa |
MCB |
|
8. (Sa.) 14:00,
Homokháti Jonathermál Cup 1. etap
|
|
8. (Sa.) 22:00,
Homokháti Jonathermál Cup night
|
|
9. (Su.) 10:00,
Homokháti Jonathermál Cup 2. etap
|
|
9. (Su.) 14:00,
Homokháti Jonathermál Cup Realy
|
|
10. (Mo.) 10:00,
Homokháti Jonathermál Cup 3. etap
|
|
8-9.
(Sa.) |
Dunantul Cup TrailO
|
Hajmáskér |
TTE, BEA |
|
8. (Sa.) 10:00,
TempO
|
|
9. (Su.) 00:00,
PreO
|
|
8.
(Sa.) |
Komárom-Esztergom megyei Éjszakai Bajnokság
|
Héreg |
GTC |
|
8. (Sa.) 22:00,
Komárom-Esztergom megyei Éjszakai Bajnokság
|
|
12.
(We.) |
Gazdagrét Cup
|
Csíkihegyek Általános Iskola |
SPA |
|
13.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 7
|
Budafok, Kis fenyves park |
|
|
13. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 7
|
|
14.
(Fr.) |
Heves megyei Éjszakai Bajnokság
|
Felsőtárkány, alsó tó melletti terület |
ESP |
|
14. (Fr.) 10:00,
Heves megyei Éjszakai Bajnokság
|
|
14.
(Fr.) |
Baranya County Night race
|
Pécs, Misina lower parking place |
BarMTFSZ |
|
14. (Fr.) 10:00,
Baranya County Night race
|
|
15.
(Sa.) |
Budapest Night Championship
|
Solymár |
TTE |
|
15. (Sa.) 21:00,
Budapest Night Championship
|
|
16.
(Su.) |
7. Tisza-tó kupa
|
Kisköre |
ESP |
|
16. (Su.) 00:00,
7. Tisza-tó kupa 1.futam
|
|
16. (Su.) 00:00,
7. Tisza-tó kupa 2.futam
|
|
16-20.
(Su.) |
SPA open training camp
|
Ecseg |
SPA |
|
16.
(Su.) |
Silvanus sunday racing 6.
|
Újhegy-Sportliget |
SAS |
|
19.
(We.) |
Alsópark Kupa 3SZ/17
|
Gödöllő - Alsópark |
GKS |
|
20.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 8
|
Tata, Fáklya utca |
|
|
20. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 8
|
|
22-23.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian Night and Club Relay Championships
|
Pomáz, Magyar Vár Tábor |
SZU |
|
22. (Sa.) 22:00,
Hungarian Night Championships
|
|
23. (Su.) 12:00,
Hungarian Club Relay Championships
|
|
23.
(Su.) |
Bokorugró Cup
|
Pomáz, Magyar Vár Tábor |
SZU |
|
23. (Su.) 10:00,
Bokorugró Cup
|
|
24-28.
(Mo.) |
VSE open training camp
|
Pusztamarót |
VSE |
|
26-30.
(We.) |
ASK summer training camp
|
Őriszentpéter |
ASK |
|
26.
(We.) |
Óhegy Cup
|
Óhegy |
SAS |
|
27.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 9
|
Hármashatárhegy, Macis parkoló |
|
|
27. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 9
|
|
27-30.
(Th.) |
GKS open training camp
|
Felsőtárkány |
GKS |
|
29.
(Sa.) |
Vizsla Cup 5
|
- |
VSE |
|
29. (Sa.) 10:00,
Vizsla Cup 5
|
|
29-30.
(Sa.) |
Dunakanyar MTBO, Hungarian Sprint Championship, Hungarian Cup
|
Börzsönyliget, Magosfa Forest School |
DTC |
|
29. (Sa.) 10:00,
Sprint
|
|
30. (Su.) 10:00,
Free order
|
|
30.
(Su.) |
Silvanus sunday racing 7.
|
Vérmező |
SAS |
2019. July |
|
3.
(We.) |
Makkos cup
|
Budakeszi, Madár köz |
KOS |
|
5-10.
(Fr.) |
KAL summer training camp
|
Pécs, Közép – Mecsek Fehér-kúti kulcsosház |
KAL |
|
8-12.
(Mo.) |
GTC summer training camp
|
Pusztavám |
GTC |
|
10.
(We.) |
Kozma László memorial 2.
|
Békásmegyer-nyugat |
SAS |
|
14.
(Su.) |
Silvanus sunday racing 8.
|
Margisziget sud |
SAS |
|
17.
(We.) |
Wednesday training race
|
Budapest, Normafa |
|
|
17. (We.) 16:00,
Wednesday training race
|
|
17-21.
(We.) |
ZTC open training camp
|
Lovászi, Lenti |
ZTC |
|
20-21.
(Sa.) |
Transmoduls Kupa
|
Sáska |
KTT |
|
23-28.
(Tu.) |
GOC open trainig camp
|
Gánt |
GOC |
|
24.
(We.) |
Ferenc Valkony Memorial 4
|
Martinovics hegy |
SAS |
|
28.
(Su.) |
Silvanus sunday racing 9.
|
Óbuda-belváros |
SAS |
|
31.
(We.) |
Kozma László memorial 3.
|
Kiscell |
SAS |
2019. August |
|
1-4.
(Th.) |
VHS open training camp
|
Vértes |
VHS |
|
2-4.
(Fr.) |
Hungarian-O Sprint Weekend
|
Zalaegerszeg |
GOC |
|
2. (Fr.) 18:00,
1. etap
|
|
3. (Sa.) 10:00,
2. etap
|
|
3. (Sa.) 15:00,
3. race
|
|
4. (Su.) 10:00,
4. etap
|
|
7-11.
(We.) |
SZV open training camp
|
Salgótarján |
SZV |
|
7.
(We.) |
Summer Spartacus Cup
|
Tabán |
SPA |
|
9-14.
(Fr.) |
Friendship Cup
|
Six day orienteering holliday in two countries. |
VBT |
|
11-14.
(Su.) |
DTC open training camp
|
Szelcepuszta |
DTC |
|
14.
(We.) |
3Sz/25 Water Tower
|
Újpest, Víztorony |
SAS |
|
16-20.
(Fr.) |
DÉLÚT Homokháti Hungaria Cup
|
Mórahalom |
MCB |
|
16. (Fr.) 10:00,
1. day
|
|
17. (Sa.) 10:00,
2. day
|
|
18. (Su.) 09:00,
3. day
|
|
19. (Mo.) 10:00,
4. day
|
|
20. (Tu.) 10:00,
5. day
|
|
16-20.
(Fr.) |
Hungria Cup accompanying competitions
|
- |
MCB |
|
17.
(Sa.) |
Hungaria Cup PreO
|
Balotaszállás-Kisszállás |
MCB |
|
17. (Sa.) 10:00,
Hungaria Cup PreO
|
|
21.
(We.) |
Ferenc Valkony Memorial 5
|
Budapest, Feneketlen-tó |
SAS |
|
24-25.
(Sa.) |
Dobó István Memorial Competition
|
Bélapátfalva, Eger |
ETC |
|
24. (Sa.) 13:00,
Dobó István Memorial Competition 1st run
|
|
25. (Su.) 10:00,
Dobó István Memorial Competition 2nd run
|
|
25. (Su.) 14:30,
Dobó István Memorial Competition 3rd run
|
|
24-25.
(Sa.) |
Nyíregyháza Kupa
|
- |
DCS |
|
24. (Sa.) 09:00,
Nyíregyháza Kupa 1. futam
|
|
24. (Sa.) 14:00,
Nyíregyháza Kupa 2. futam
|
|
25. (Su.) 00:00,
Nyíregyháza Kupa
|
|
24-25.
(Sa.) |
MTBO Tipo Cup, Hungarian Cup, Czech Cup 11-12.
|
Sukoró |
TTE |
|
24. (Sa.) 13:00,
1. race
|
|
25. (Su.) 10:00,
2. race
|
|
25.
(Su.) |
Szombathely Cup
|
Szombathely |
ASK |
|
25. (Su.) 10:00,
Szombathely Cup 1.
|
|
25. (Su.) 14:00,
Szombathely Cup 2.
|
|
25. (Su.) 16:00,
Szombathely Cup 3.
|
|
26-31.
(Mo.) |
SZT open training camp
|
Szombathely |
SZT |
|
28.
(We.) |
3Sz/27
|
Városmajor, Ignotus - Szamos street corner |
TTE |
|
28. (We.) 15:00,
3Sz/27
|
|
31.
(Sa.) |
V. Kórház Kupa
Canceled |
- |
DCS |
|
31. (Sa.) 10:00,
V. Kórház Kupa
|
|
31. (Sa.) 00:00,
V. Kórház Kupa Váltó
|
|
31.
(Sa.) |
Kertész Cup
Canceled |
- |
PVM, BarMTFSZ |
|
31. (Sa.) 10:00,
Kertész Cup
|
|
31.
(Sa.) |
Eötvös Loránd Memorial, Budapest Sprint and Sprint Relay Championship
|
Gödöllő |
BEA |
|
31. (Sa.) 10:30,
Eötvös Memorial, Budapest Sprint Championship
|
|
31. (Sa.) 14:00,
Budapest Sprint Raley Championship
|
2019. September |
|
1.
(Su.) |
Vizsla Cup 6
|
- |
VSE |
|
1. (Su.) 10:00,
Vizsla Cup 6
|
|
1.
(Su.) |
Baranya-Somogy County Sprint Race
|
- |
BarMTFSZ, POE, PVS, PVM |
|
1. (Su.) 10:00,
Baranya-Somogy County Sprint Race
|
|
4.
(We.) |
Valkony Ferenc memorial 6.
|
Népliget-dél |
SAS |
|
4. (We.) 15:00,
Valkony Ferenc memorial 6.
|
|
7.
(Sa.) |
Szeged Kupa
|
Szeged |
CsTFSz, SZU |
|
7. (Sa.) 10:00,
Race 1
|
|
7.
(Sa.) |
Eger kupa 2. forduló
|
- |
ESP |
|
7. (Sa.) 10:00,
Eger kupa 2. forduló 1.futam
|
|
7. (Sa.) 00:00,
Eger kupa 2. forduló 2. futam
|
|
7.
(Sa.) |
Budapest Kieséses Sprint Bajnoksága
|
Margaret island |
TTE |
|
7. (Sa.) 10:00,
Budapest Kieséses Sprint Bajnoksága
|
|
7.
(Sa.) |
Őszi Kikerics kupa
|
- |
BarMTFSZ, PVS |
|
7. (Sa.) 10:00,
Őszi Kikerics kupa
|
|
7-8.
(Sa.) |
UBM Kupa
|
Szeleste Arborétum |
KTT |
|
7. (Sa.) 10:00,
1. stage
|
|
7. (Sa.) 15:00,
2. stage
|
|
8. (Su.) 10:00,
3rd stage
|
|
7-8.
(Sa.) |
UBM Kupa PreO és Hungarian TempO Championship
|
Szeleste |
TTE |
|
8. (Su.) 13:00,
Szeleste PreO
|
|
7. (Sa.) 14:00,
Hungarian TempO Championship
|
|
7-8.
(Sa.) |
MTBO Austria Cup, Hungarian Cup
|
Welten (AUT), AbenteuerWelten |
|
|
7. (Sa.) 14:00,
Middle
|
|
8. (Su.) 10:00,
Long
|
|
8.
(Su.) |
4. Körös-torok Kupa és Dél-alföldi Regionális Rövidtávú Bajnokság
|
Csongrád, Kossuth square |
CsTFSz, MCB |
|
8. (Su.) 10:00,
Race 1
|
|
8. (Su.) 14:00,
Race 2
|
|
8.
(Su.) |
-
|
Várpalota |
VHS |
|
8. (Su.) 11:00,
Short
|
|
8. (Su.) 15:00,
Sprint relay
|
|
8.
(Su.) |
BAZ County Sprint Championships
|
Miskolc Downtown |
DTC |
|
8. (Su.) 10:30,
BAZ County Sprint Championships I.
|
|
8. (Su.) 15:00,
BAZ County Sprint Championships II.
|
|
11.
(We.) |
Wednesday training
|
Pók utcai lakótelep |
SAS, VSE |
|
12.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 10
|
Normafa parking slot |
|
|
12. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 10
|
|
14-15.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian Short Distance and Sprint Relay Championships
|
Kaposvár |
ZST |
|
14. (Sa.) 10:00,
Short Distance Qulification
|
|
14. (Sa.) 15:00,
Short Distance Final
|
|
15. (Su.) 10:00,
Sprint Relay
|
|
19.
(Th.) |
14th Kampusz promotion and training race
|
Budapest, Lágymányos |
|
|
19. (Th.) 14:00,
14th Kampusz promotion and training race
|
|
19.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 11
|
Kamaraerdő, Susulyka str. |
|
|
19. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 11
|
|
21-22.
(Sa.) |
BÜXI-FUN MTBO, Hungarian Long Distance Championship, Hungarian Cup
|
Miskolc |
DTC |
|
21. (Sa.) 14:30,
Hybrid = sprint+free order
|
|
22. (Su.) 10:00,
Long distance
|
|
22.
(Su.) |
Hódmezővásárhely Kupa
Canceled |
Ruzsa - Kállay Erdő |
CsTFSz, HTC |
|
22. (Su.) 10:00,
Hódmezővásárhely Kupa
|
|
22.
(Su.) |
MOM Cup
|
Csobánka |
MOM |
|
22. (Su.) 10:00,
MOM Cup
|
|
25.
(We.) |
Valkony Ferenc memorial 7.
|
Budapest, Népliget-north |
SAS |
|
25. (We.) 15:00,
Valkony Ferenc memorial 7.
|
|
26.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 12
|
Budaörs, Budapesti str. 99. |
|
|
26. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 12
|
|
27.
(Fr.) |
Göcsej Cup 1 .race
Canceled |
- |
GOC |
|
27. (Fr.) 14:00,
Göcsej Cup 1 .race
|
|
27.
(Fr.) |
adventur-O-us
|
Debrecen, Sportscenter |
NYK |
|
28-29.
(Sa.) |
Kalocsa Cup
|
Lengyel-Annafürdő |
KAL |
|
29. (Su.) 10:00,
Kalocsa Cup 2
|
|
28. (Sa.) 11:00,
Kalocsa Cup 1
|
|
28.
(Sa.) |
Orienteering in Gyál
|
- |
AOS |
|
28-29.
(Sa.) |
MTBO Hungarian Middle Distance Championship, Hungarian Cup
|
Felsőtárkány, Faluház |
ESP |
|
28. (Sa.) 14:00,
Middle Distance Championship
|
|
29. (Su.) 10:00,
Hungarian Cup - middle
|
2019. October |
|
2.
(We.) |
3SZ akárhány
|
Budapest, Zugló |
MOM |
|
5.
(Sa.) |
Dél-alföldi Regionális Normáltávú Bajnokság
|
- |
CsTFSz, SZV |
|
5. (Sa.) 10:00,
Dél-alföldi Regionális Normáltávú Bajnokság
|
|
5.
(Sa.) |
Vizsla Cup 7
|
- |
VSE |
|
5. (Sa.) 10:00,
Vizsla Cup 7
|
|
5.
(Sa.) |
Meteor Cup
|
- |
PVM |
|
5. (Sa.) 10:00,
Meteor Cup
|
|
5.
(Sa.) |
Vas-Veszprém-Zala Megyei Normáltávú Bajnokság
|
- |
VasMTFSZ |
|
5. (Sa.) 10:00,
Vas-Veszprém-Zala Megyei Normáltávú Bajnokság
|
|
6.
(Su.) |
Silvanus Cup
|
Hárshegy-Szépjuhászné |
SAS |
|
6.
(Su.) |
Spring Cup
|
Nagykálló Harangod-erdei iskola (Mogyorós-dűlő) |
HBS |
|
6. (Su.) 10:00,
Spring Cup
|
|
6.
(Su.) |
BAZ County Long Distance Championships
|
- |
DTC |
|
6. (Su.) 10:30,
BAZ County Long Distance Championships
|
|
6.
(Su.) |
Vas-Veszprém-Zala Megyei Pontbegyűjtő Csapatbajnokság
|
- |
VasMTFSZ |
|
6. (Su.) 10:00,
Vas-Veszprém-Zala Megyei Pontbegyűjtő CSB
|
|
10.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 13
|
Káposztásmegyer, Farkas-erdő |
|
|
10. (Th.) 16:00,
3SZ/33
|
|
10. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 13
|
|
12-13.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian Classic Distance and Team Score Championships
|
Losonc/Lucenec |
TTE |
|
12. (Sa.) 10:00,
Hungarian Classic Distance Championships
|
|
13. (Su.) 10:00,
Hungarian Team Score Championships
|
|
13. (Su.) 10:00,
PCSB kisérő
|
|
16.
(We.) |
Őszi Vakondok Kupa
|
Vérmező |
MOM |
|
17.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 14
|
Péterhalom |
|
|
17. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 14
|
|
18.
(Fr.) |
Göcsej Cup 2. race
Canceled |
- |
GOC |
|
18. (Fr.) 14:00,
Göcsej Cup 2. race
|
|
18-20.
(Fr.) |
Hungarian PreO Championship és Denevér Cup
|
Nyíregyháza |
DCS |
|
18. (Fr.) 10:00,
Hungarian PreO Championship és Denevér Cup
|
|
19-20.
(Sa.) |
Honvéd Kupa
|
Jásd |
VHS |
|
19. (Sa.) 11:00,
Honvéd Kupa
|
|
20. (Su.) 10:00,
Honvéd Kupa 2.nap
|
|
19.
(Sa.) |
Pusztamérges Kupa
|
- |
CsTFSz, SZV, PUS |
|
19. (Sa.) 10:00,
Pusztamérges Kupa
|
|
19.
(Sa.) |
Őszi Kupa
|
- |
PVS |
|
19. (Sa.) 10:00,
Őszi Kupa
|
|
19-20.
(Sa.) |
Sopron MTBO, Hungarian Free Order Championship, Hungarian Cup
|
Sopron, Nemeskúti str. Hunting-lodge |
SMA |
|
19. (Sa.) 13:00,
Hungarian Cup middle
|
|
20. (Su.) 10:00,
Free Order Championship
|
|
19.
(Sa.) |
adventur-O-us
|
- |
NYK |
|
23.
(We.) |
Club Relay National Championship
|
Bánkút |
DTC |
|
23. (We.) 11:00,
Club Relay National Championship
|
|
23. (We.) 11:00,
Less Nándor memorial race
|
|
23.
(We.) |
Valkony Ferenc memorial 8.
|
Káposztásmegyer-Farkaserdő |
SAS |
|
23. (We.) 10:00,
Valkony Ferenc memorial 8.
|
|
24.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO Series 15
|
Hajógyári-sziget |
|
|
24. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO Series 15
|
|
26-27.
(Sa.) |
31st. Eger Grand Prix
|
Kács, Petőfi str. 42 |
ESP |
|
26. (Sa.) 11:00,
31st. Eger Grand Prix 1st. day
|
|
27. (Su.) 10:00,
31st. Eger Grand Prix 2nd.day
|
|
26.
(Sa.) |
KEM TK 6. futam
|
-Tatabánya, Turul emlékmű közelében |
TTT |
|
27.
(Su.) |
Zala Cup
Canceled |
Csöde |
ZTC |
|
27. (Su.) 10:00,
Zala Cup
|
|
30.
(We.) |
László Kozma memorial 4
|
Budapest, 10th district center |
SAS |
2019. November |
|
1.
(Fr.) |
Gellért-hill prolog
|
1013 Budapest, Attila út 2. |
SPA |
|
1. (Fr.) 14:30,
Gellért-hill prolog
|
|
2-3.
(Sa.) |
67th Autumn Spartacus Cup
|
4,5 km from Csákvár in the direction of Csákberény |
SPA |
|
2. (Sa.) 10:00,
67th Autumn Spartacus Cup, day 1
|
|
3. (Su.) 00:00,
67th Autumn Spartacus Cup, day 2
|
|
3.
(Su.) |
Csermely Vilmos Memorial race
|
- |
POE, PVM |
|
3. (Su.) 10:00,
Csermely Vilmos Memorial race
|
|
6.
(We.) |
Kozma László memorial 5.
|
Feneketlen-tó |
SAS |
|
8.
(Fr.) |
Göcsej Cup 3. race
Canceled |
- |
GOC |
|
8. (Fr.) 14:00,
Göcsej Cup 3. race
|
|
9-10.
(Sa.) |
Autumn Juniper Open
|
Bócsa |
HSE, KAL |
|
9. (Sa.) 11:00,
Day 1
|
|
10. (Su.) 10:00,
Day 2
|
|
9.
(Sa.) |
Zalakaros Cup
|
Zalakaros |
ZTC |
|
9. (Sa.) 14:00,
Zalakaros Cup
|
|
10.
(Su.) |
Nagykanizsa Cup
|
Nagykanizsa |
ZTC |
|
10. (Su.) 10:00,
etap
|
|
16.
(Sa.) |
Eger kupa 3. forduló
|
- |
ESP |
|
16. (Sa.) 10:00,
Eger kupa 3. forduló
|
|
16.
(Sa.) |
PVSK kupa
|
- |
PVS |
|
16. (Sa.) 10:00,
PVSK kupa
|
|
16-17.
(Sa.) |
VII. Thermál Kupa
Canceled |
Bükfürdő |
KTT |
|
16. (Sa.) 10:00,
1.futam
|
|
16. (Sa.) 14:00,
2.futam
|
|
17. (Su.) 10:00,
3.futam
|
|
17. (Su.) 13:00,
4.futam
|
|
17.
(Su.) |
Salgó Cup
|
Salgótarján Children camp |
SDS |
|
17. (Su.) 10:00,
Salgó Cup
|
|
17.
(Su.) |
Csongrádi Ősz
|
Mártély, Bodnár Bertalan Oktatóközpont |
DSA |
|
17-Feb. 23.
(Su.) |
Silvanus winter training series
|
KFKI Sporttelep-Csillebérc |
SAS |
|
23.
(Sa.) |
-
|
Dobogókő |
SPA |
|
23.
(Sa.) |
17. Tatai Honvéd Kupa
|
Deák Ferenc utca végénél tovább az erdészeti földúton 2,4 km |
TTT |
|
23.
(Sa.) |
Bocskai Kupa
|
Hajdúhadház – Katonai Gyakorlótér |
DHS |
|
23. (Sa.) 11:00,
Bocskai Kupa
|
|
24.
(Su.) |
IV. Szabolcsi Mikulás Kupa
|
-Nagykálló-Harangod Téka tábor |
DCS |
|
24. (Su.) 10:00,
IV. Szabolcsi Mikulás Kupa
|
|
30.
(Sa.) |
I. OLAND Homokháti Rogaining Cup
|
Kisszállás |
MCB |
|
30. (Sa.) 09:00,
I. OLAND Homokháti Rogaining Cup
|
|
30.
(Sa.) |
adventur-O-us
|
..... |
NYK |
2019. December |
|
28.
(Sa.) |
BÚÉK Cup
|
Hűvösvölgyi Nagy-rét, Bobó padjai |
MOM |
|
29.
(Su.) |
Óév Búcsúztató Kupa
|
4400 Nyíregyháza, Bethlen Gábor út 12. |
DCS |