2024. May |
|
1.
(We.) |
Budapest Cup #9
|
Népliget-dél |
SAS |
|
1. (We.) 10:00,
Budapest Cup #9
|
|
2.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO series 5
|
Törökbálint |
|
|
2. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO series 5
|
|
4.
(Sa.) |
Vizsla Cup 3
|
Hűvösvögy Vadaskert |
VSE |
|
4. (Sa.) 10:00,
Vizsla Cup 3
|
|
4.
(Sa.) |
Middle and Relay championship of Vas-Veszprém-Zala counties
|
- |
ASK |
|
4. (Sa.) 10:00,
Middle distance
|
|
4. (Sa.) 15:00,
Relay
|
|
5.
(Su.) |
Kisbakter Cup
|
- |
SZV |
|
5. (Su.) 10:00,
Kisbakter Cup
|
|
5.
(Su.) |
Komárom-Esztergom Vármegyei Tájfutó Kupa 2024/4.
|
Tarján - Peskő D |
MSE |
|
8.
(We.) |
Budapest Cup #10
|
József Attila-lakótelep |
AOS |
|
8. (We.) 15:00,
Budapest Cup #10
|
|
9.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO series 6
|
Kamaraerdő, Susulyka u. |
|
|
9. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO series 6
|
|
11-12.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian School Championships and SZVSE Cup
|
Soltvadkert |
SZV |
|
11. (Sa.) 11:00,
HSC and SZVSE Cup sprint
|
|
11. (Sa.) 15:00,
HSC and SZVSE Cup relay
|
|
12. (Su.) 10:00,
HSC and SZVSE Cup long
|
|
15.
(We.) |
Budapest Cup #11
|
Városliget |
SPA |
|
15. (We.) 15:00,
Budapest Cup #11
|
|
15.
(We.) |
Look for the orienteering buoy.
|
- |
SZT |
|
16.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO series 7
|
Farkas-erdő |
|
|
16. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO series 7
|
|
18-20.
(Sa.) |
Selection Weekend and 9th Homokháti Ladó-Rec Cup
|
Lakitelek, Csévharaszt |
HOM |
|
18. (Sa.) 14:00,
Sprint
|
|
19. (Su.) 11:00,
Middle distance
|
|
19. (Su.) 15:00,
2x2 relay
|
|
20. (Mo.) 10:00,
Long distance
|
|
18.
(Sa.) |
Hungarian TempO Championship
|
Kecskemét |
BEA |
|
18. (Sa.) 11:00,
Hungarian TempO Championship
|
|
22.
(We.) |
Budapest Cup #12
|
Margit-sziget |
MOM |
|
22. (We.) 15:00,
Budapest Cup #12
|
|
22.
(We.) |
WOW
|
Nyíregyháza, Igrice út 6. |
DCS |
|
22.
(We.) |
Tájfutás Világhete- Veszprém
|
Veszprém |
VHS |
|
23.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO series 8
|
Érd |
|
|
23. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO series 8
|
|
23.
(Th.) |
Hegyvidéki Tájfutás
|
Normafa Látogatóközpont |
MOM |
|
23.
(Th.) |
World Orienteering Week - Balatonfüred
|
Köztársaság út |
BSC |
|
23. (Th.) 08:00,
World Orienteering Week - Balatonfüred
|
|
23.
(Th.) |
WOW Balassagyarmat
|
Balassagyarmat, Palócliget |
BBB |
|
23.
(Th.) |
World Orienteering Week
|
-Kodály Zoltán Központi Általános Iskola Kaposvár, Fő u. 40-44, 7400 |
ZST |
|
23. (Th.) 12:30,
World Orienteering Week
|
|
25-26.
(Sa.) |
Honvéd Kupa
|
Szentgál |
VHS |
|
25. (Sa.) 11:00,
Középtáv 1
|
|
25. (Sa.) 15:30,
Középtáv 2
|
|
26. (Su.) 10:00,
Rövidített táv
|
|
26.
(Su.) |
Hősök Napja, Gyermek- és sportnap Zsámbékon
|
Zsámbék |
MSE |
|
29.
(We.) |
Budapest Cup #13
|
- |
SAS |
|
29. (We.) 15:00,
Budapest Cup #13
|
|
30.
(Th.) |
Thursday MTBO series 9
|
Csillebérc, KFKI |
|
|
30. (Th.) 16:00,
Thursday MTBO series 9
|